Staff

All Staff

Board of Directors

Wolfgang Teubner

Regional Director Europe
Managing Director

Mark Hidson

Deputy Regional Director, Global Director Sustainable Procurement
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Stefan Kuhn

Deputy Regional Director
Governance and Social Innovation

Elke Rick

Elke
Rick
Director Finance
Financial Management and Controlling

Holger Robrecht

Deputy Regional Director
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Ruud Schuthof

Deputy Regional Director
Communications and Member Relations

Berlin Office

Martin Freire

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Josefine Hintz

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Olga Krajewska

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Jasmin Miah

Jasmin
Miah
Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Brussels Office

Peter Defranceschi

Head Global Food Program, Head of Brussels Office
Brussels Office

Silvia Assalini

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Schuyler Cowan

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Nicola Iezza

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Roman Mendle

Roman
Mendle
Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Alexandra Pfohl

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Giorgia Rambelli

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Gabriella Waibel

Assistant
Brussels Office

Bettina Wilk

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Freiburg Office

Barbara Anton

Senior Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Luca Costantino Arbau

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Matthew Bach

Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Intza Balenciaga

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Adrien Berthel

Adrien
Berthel
Online Systems Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Anna Bruen

Anna
Bruen
Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Annika Burger

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Priscilla Castro

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Eleanor Chapman

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Simon Clement

Senior Coordinator
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Sara de Maio

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Lucia di Paola

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Kurt Diachun

Senior Officer
Financial Management and Controlling

Meritxell Díaz Santos

Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Kaitlyn Dietz

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Patrycja Długosz-Stroetges

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Emilie Doran

Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Ana Dragutescu

Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Elsa Durieux

Senior Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Valeria Eirin

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Helen Franzen

Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Cristina Garzillo

Senior Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Valéria Gazdíková

Officer
Office Management

Simon Gresset

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Taissa Gruenbaum

Officer
Financial Management and Controlling

Arthur Hinsch

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Rafael Hirt

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Yu-Yi Huynh

Yu-Yi
Huynh
Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Julen Imana Sobrino

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Nikolai Jacobi

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Andreas Jäger

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Jon Jonoski

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Priscila Jordão

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Julia Lisa Kittel

Senior Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Maya Koch

Officer
Communications and Member Relations, Office Management

Stephan Köhler

Senior Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Shtilyana Koppe

Coordinator
Financial Management and Controlling

Adrienne Kotler

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Laura Kyburz

Assistant
Office Management

Philipp LaHaela Walter

Philipp
LaHaela Walter
Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Marcelo Lampkowski

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Vasileios-Panagiotis Latinos

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Alexandru Matei

Senior Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Ashleigh McLennan

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Elma Meskovic

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Niklas Mischkowski

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Robert Morrow

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Madeleine Nimke

Officer
Office Management

Gabriel Nock

Online Systems Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Vera Noppenberger

Junior Officer
Office Management

Iryna Novak

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Francesca Novello

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Amalia Ochoa Vidal

Coordinator
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Müller Oliveira

Assistant
Office Management

Nea Pakarinen

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Kaleem Peerbux

Kaleem
Peerbux
Online Systems Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Katherine Peinhardt

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Esben Pejstrup

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Julia Peleikis

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Hendrik Pink

Officer
Office Management

Kerstin Pommerenke

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Maria Reckers

Assistant
Communications and Member Relations

Alice Reil

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Daniela Rizzi

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Roger Roca Vallejo

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Carsten Rothballer

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Martina Rovina

Officer
Financial Management and Controlling

Lucy Russell

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Barbara Schnitzer

Director
Communications and Member Relations

Laura Schubert

Junior Officer
Communications and Member Relations

George Stiff

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Kirsten Stuckenhoff

Assistant
Office Management

Philipp Tepper

Senior Coordinator
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Carolin Thomas

Coordinator
Office Management

Alis Daniela Torres

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Reggie Tricker

Senior Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Shreya Utkarsh

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Allison Wildman

Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Florina Wolf

Assistant
Office Management

Stephania Xydia

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation