Staff

All Staff

Board of Directors

Wolfgang Teubner

Regional Director Europe
Managing Director

Mark Hidson

Deputy Regional Director, Global Director Sustainable Procurement
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Stefan Kuhn

Deputy Regional Director
Governance and Social Innovation

Elke Rick

Elke
Rick
Director Finance
Financial Management and Controlling

Holger Robrecht

Deputy Regional Director
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Ruud Schuthof

Deputy Regional Director
Communications and Member Relations

Berlin Office

Jasmin Miah

Head of Berlin Office, Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Olga Krajewska

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Brussels Office

Peter Defranceschi

Head Global Food Program, Head of Brussels Office
Sustainable Food Systems

Silvia Assalini

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Schuyler Cowan

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Francesca D'Addario

Junior Officer
Sustainable Food Systems

Giorgia Dalla Libera Marchiori

Campaign Coordinator - Sustainable Public Food Procurement
Sustainable Food Systems

Nicola Iezza

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Roman Mendle

Roman
Mendle
Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Alina Mures

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Helena O'Rourke-Potocki

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Alexandra Pfohl

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Giorgia Rambelli

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Magdalena Sikorowska

Magdalena
Sikorowska
Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Angèle Tasse

Officer
Sustainable Food Systems

Bettina Wilk

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Freiburg Office

Barbara Anton

Senior Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Luca Costantino Arbau

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Matthew Bach

Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Marta Beldarrain

Junior Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Adrien Berthel

Adrien
Berthel
Online Systems Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Jordi Bosch

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Daniel Botha

Junior Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Anna Bruen

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Benedetta Buccolini

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Sophie Callahan

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Priscilla Castro

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Simon Clement

Senior Coordinator
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Aisling Conolly

Aisling
Conolly
Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Franco Martin Crudi

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Delfina Curi

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Małgorzata Ćwikła

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Bob D'Haeseleer

Bob
D'Haeseleer
Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Lucia di Paola

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Kurt Diachun

Senior Officer
Financial Management and Controlling

Meritxell Díaz Santos

Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Patrycja Długosz-Stroetges

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Emilie Doran

Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Geneviève Doublet

Geneviève
Doublet
Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Ana Dragutescu

Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Adriana Duarte

Junior Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Valeria Eirin

Senior Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Nuha Eltinay

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Antonella Finamore

Officer
Financial Management and Controlling

Priscila Franco Steier

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Helen Franzen

Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Cristina Garzillo

Senior Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Stephanie Gaus

Stephanie
Gaus
Assistant
Office Management

Valéria Gazdíková

Officer
Office Management

Lilly Grahm

Assistant
Office Management

Simon Gresset

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Jurijs Grizāns

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Taissa Gruenbaum

Senior Officer
Financial Management and Controlling

Silvia Gugu

Silvia
Gugu
Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Svea Heinemann

Svea
Heinemann
Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Monika Heyder

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Arthur Hinsch

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Yu-Yi Huynh

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Julen Imana Sobrino

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Mara Inzaina

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Nikolai Jacobi

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Andreas Jäger

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Jon Jonoski

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Julia Lisa Kittel

Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Maya Koch

Officer
Support for Team-, Project- & Office-Management

Stephan Köhler

Senior Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Shtilyana Koppe

Coordinator
Financial Management and Controlling

Adrienne Kotler

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Laura Kyburz

Officer
Office Management

Philipp LaHaela Walter

Philipp
LaHaela Walter
Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Marcelo Lampkowski

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Vasileios-Panagiotis Latinos

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Marina Littek

Marina
Littek
Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Jole Lutzu

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Jennifer Lynn Cote

Junior Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Carme Machí Castañer

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Erica Manuelli

Assistant
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Elma Meskovic

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Dorina Meyer

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Niklas Mischkowski

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Karen Andrea Naciph Mora

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Gabriel Nock

Online Systems Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Vera Noppenberger

Junior Officer
Office Management

Iryna Novak

Senior Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Amalia Ochoa Vidal

Coordinator
Sustainable Food Systems

Müller Oliveira

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Kirsa Olsen

Kirsa
Olsen
Officer
Office Management

Nea Pakarinen

Senior Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Francesco Palmia

Francesco
Palmia

Governance and Social Innovation

Kaleem Peerbux

Kaleem
Peerbux
Online Systems Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Katherine Peinhardt

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Esben Pejstrup

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Elena Petsani

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Hendrik Pink

Officer
Office Management

Kerstin Pommerenke

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Maria Reckers

Assistant
Communications and Member Relations

Ida Reichstein

Assistant
Office Management

Alice Reil

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Daniela Rizzi

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Roger Roca Vallejo

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Carsten Rothballer

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Martina Rovina

Officer
Financial Management and Controlling

Kassia Rudd

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Lucy Russell

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Monika Rut

Monika
Rut
Officer
Sustainable Food Systems

Dominique Sandy

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Barbara Schnitzer

Director
Communications and Member Relations

Laura Schubert

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Angela Schulze-Schilddorf

Angela
Schulze-Schilddorf
Officer
Financial Management and Controlling

Sophia Silverton

Junior Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

George Stiff

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Kirsten Stuckenhoff

Junior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Philipp Tepper

Senior Coordinator
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Carolin Thomas

Coordinator
Office Management

Alis Daniela Torres

Senior Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Reggie Tricker

Senior Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Shreya Utkarsh

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Maria von Mach

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Anna Westervelt

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Allison Wildman

Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Florina Wolf

Assistant
Office Management

Stephania Xydia

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation